Manhattan Beach Triple Dip 2013

Awards - Female

Awards - Male

10K Overall Results

Place Name No. Sex Age Wetsuit Time Pace
1 Joshua Gordon 13 M 17 X 3:07:12 30:08:00
2 Jeffrey Jotz 19 M 43 3:10:35 30:41:00
3 Louis Guadagno 14 M 50 3:11:06 30:46:00
4 Chio Hatakeyama 16 F 38 3:15:41 31:30:00
5 Nancy Steadman Martin 28 F 59 3:18:51 32:01:00
6 Molly Brown 3 F 27 3:27:43 33:26:00
7 Catherine Hartwell 34 F 26 X 3:28:48 33:37:00
8 Anna Armentroot 35 F 41 3:30:27 33:52:00
9 John Hughes 18 M 51 3:33:52 34:25:00
10 Chuck Homgren 17 M 38 3:37:13 34:58:00
11 Abigail Fairman 11 F 36 3:42:57 35:53:00
12 Michelle Davidson 8 F 43 3:44:53 36:12:00
13 Katie Pumphrey 24 F 25 3:52:53 37:29:00
14 Janet Harris 7 F 47 3:54:00 37:40:00
15 Adele Goldberg 12 F 34 3:54:14 37:42:00
16 Lennart Larsson 22 M 64 3:54:52 37:48:00
17 Terrence Laughlin 23 M 62 3:54:53 37:48:00
18 David Cook 15 M 42 4:09:15 40:07:00
19 James Braddock 2 M 58 4:15:24 41:07:00
20 Gen Watanabe 31 M 45 4:24:24 42:33:00
21 Paul Rekoff 26 M 54 4:41:53 45:22:00
22 Melinda Beck 1 F 46 4:49:13 46:33:00
23 John Kulewicz 21 M 59 5:13:06 50:24:00
24 Randall Chamberlain 5 M 44 DNF
25 Kate Conklin 6 F 38 DNF
26 Suzanne Sataline 27 F 50 DNF
27 Andrea Varalli 30 M 43 DNF
28 Robert Toedter 29 M 43 DNS

5K Overall Results

Place Name No. Sex Age Wetsuit Time Pace
1 Nicole Dado 113 F 12 1:28:38 28:32:00
2 John Chambers 106 M 57 1:33:29 30:06:00
3 Collen Moore 258 F 21 1:33:38 30:08:00
4 Martin Zoltick 159 M 50 X 1:41:39 32:43:00
5 Heather Gold 122 F 43 1:50:14 35:29:00
6 Erin Dougherty 115 F 30 1:52:59 36:22:00
7 Sara Cowie 110 F 27 1:58:04 38:00:00
8 Andreas Bojesen 103 M 37 2:00:44 38:52:00
9 Erin Kehoe 132 F 31 2:01:17 39:02:00
10 Nicole Hauser 127 F 36 2:05:19 40:21:00
11 Edward Riley 148 M 55 2:10:08 41:54:00
12 Paula Croxson 112 F 33 2:10:30 42:01:00
13 Kate Ciurej 107 F 28 2:19:38 44:57:00
14 Elena Pavlova 160 F 23 2:28:47 47:54:00
15 Carmen Menocal 143 F 39 2:32:51 49:12:00
16 Krista Mahler 140 F 32 2:33:08 49:18:00
17 Jonathan T 153 M 36 2:33:14 49:20:00
18 Louise Twining-Ward 105 F 44 2:34:24 49:42:00
19 Andreas Kaubisch 20 M 48 2:36:02 50:14:00
20 Sophie Rutenbar 150 F 29 2:40:24 51:38:00
21 Teresa Moogan 144 F 60 2:43:27 52:37:00
22 Laura Picardo 147 F 24 2:44:26 52:56:00
23 Joann Gonchar 123 F 50 2:44:49 53:03:00
24 Nick Kaledin 131 M 57 2:51:25 55:11:00
25 Martin Healy 129 M 69 2:51:40 55:16:00
26 Lauren Boilini 102 F 29 2:52:49 55:38:00
27 Ernest Ialongo 134 M 43 2:53:17 55:47:00
28 Robert Lewis 137 M 54 2:58:53 57:35:00
29 Lesa Schwartz 158 F 41 X 3:02:12 58:39:00
30 Christopher Stephens 152 M 45 3:04:00 59:14:00
31 Carole Hook 130 F 31 3:08:42 60:45:00
32 Anand Krishnan 133 M 42 3:24:22 65:47:00
33 Chris Forero 120 M 34 3:34:06 68:55:00
34 Anant Borole 104 M 31 4:37:35 89:21:00
35 Cathy Clarke 109 F 54 DNF
36 Walter Delacruz 114 M 57 DNF
37 Michael Ehlers 116 M 27 DNF
38 Ted Ehrhardt 117 M 70 DNF
39 Mark Fang 118 M 45 DNF
40 Matthew Haas 125 M 42 DNF
41 Jesse Lansner 135 M 37 DNF
42 Scott Loder 138 M 63 DNF
43 Karin Lucke 139 F 45 DNF
44 Martin Zoltick 159 M 50 DNF
45 Terryl Brown 205 F 52 DNF

1M Overall Results

Place Name No. Sex Age Wetsuit Time Pace
1 Thayer Thompson 241 M 38 32:30:00 32:30:00
2 Kelly McPherson 142 F 35 37:35:00 37:35:00
3 David Uprichard 244 M 47 38:42:00 38:42:00
4 Robert Zunde 247 M 55 46:09:00 46:09:00
5 Katie Paultre 235 F 33 49:56:00 49:56:00
6 Michael Doda 211 M 42 52:53:00 52:53:00
7 Richard Bernstein 204 M 67 52:58:00 52:58:00
8 Pauline Shu 257 F 40 53:54:00 53:54:00
9 William Carr 259 M 44 1:00:33 60:33:00
10 Laura Gibson-Rimer 215 F 34 1:00:51 60:51:00
11 Caitlin Hanson 222 F 27 1:01:26 61:26:00
12 Libby Garland 121 F 42 1:02:16 62:16:00
13 John Kilcullen 228 M 46 1:02:26 62:26:00
14 Anjali Malhotra 256 F 32 1:02:48 62:48:00
15 David Gever 214 M 25 1:03:04 63:04:00
16 Summer Caporimo 206 F 49 1:03:34 63:34:00
17 Richard Jacok 226 M 39 1:03:57 63:57:00
18 Henry Pferr 236 M 61 1:06:02 66:02:00
19 Jamila Trindle 243 F 33 1:07:21 67:21:00
20 Julie Fisher 255 F 39 1:10:14 70:14:00
21 Kerri Lechtrecker 229 F 46 1:12:44 72:44:00
22 Allen Vilensky 245 M 22 1:12:58 72:58:00
23 Allen Thaw 154 M 54 1:13:04 73:04:00
24 James Gannon 213 M 44 1:13:49 73:49:00
25 Rafael De Bustamante 210 M 47 1:14:57 74:57:00
26 Chelsea Thaxter 252 F 38 X 1:15:17 75:17:00
27 Miriam Godlstein 218 F 27 1:17:04 77:04:00
28 Susi Gretchen 219 F 42 1:17:54 77:54:00
29 Caroline Stratton 240 F 39 1:20:05 80:05:00
30 Paul Aizenberg 202 M 59 1:20:10 80:10:00
31 Eric Gill 216 M 34 1:20:30 80:30:00
32 Richard Griffith 220 M 59 1:22:21 82:21:00
33 Suzanne Hartwell 223 F 24 1:22:59 82:59:00
34 Melissa Hartwell 224 F 26 1:22:59 82:59:00
35 Kevin Molloy 232 M 43 1:24:29 84:29:00
36 Andrew Magnes 231 M 42 1:25:03 85:03:00
37 Bruno Abikhzir 201 M 48 1:28:37 88:37:00
38 Mary Elizabeth Smith 239 F 62 X 1:33:51 93:51:00
39 George Glum 217 M 49 1:40:35 100:35:00
40 Joann Slater 238 F 38 1:49:31 109:31:00
41 Roxanne Jacobson 225 F 40 1:51:56 111:56:00
42 Steven Litwin 230 M 55 2:09:24 129:24:00
43 Guang Yu 254 F 41 X 2:20:59 140:59:00
44 Wei Wang 246 M 26 2:32:40 152:40:00
45 Diana Delaura 260 F 43 2:51:53 171:53:00
46 Sandra Carlson 207 F 63 DNF
47 Lorraine Colombo 209 F 81 DNF
48 Janice Hamann 221 F 61 DNF
49 Alexander Karahalios 248 M 36 DNF
50 Ken Rosenberg 250 M 52 DNF
51 Cheryl Wickham 253 F 39 DNF